www.crottly.co.uk

  • Weekday updates

    Monday's Bangor-on-Dee selections gave Marble Moon 7/1, Aweeminit 4/1 who was advised at 9/1 and a winning Classic Club pick of the day Murphys Law 5/4 who was advised at 5/2.

    Tuesday Newton Abbot selections gave Caswell Bay 6/4 who was advised at 11/4 and Classic Club members were given a third winning pick of the day from the last four {other 2nd} as Unexpected Depth at 4/5 who was advised at 5/4.

    The new NFL Competition starts shortly and you can send your entries any time before 6pm 8 September 2019. See the NFL Competition 2019-20 page.

    Read more...
  • Weekend update

    Super 6 League Cup replay result

    John Edwards 4 v 14 Nigel Barnes

    The last 32 draw is below and will take place next Saturday.

    John Hayman v Karl Shaw

    DJHughes v Mike Elias

    Nigel Barnes v Jonathan Andrews

    John Titley v Gareth Pearce

    Steve Dillon v John Waddington

    Steve Greig v Martin Nott

    Mike Tromans v Phillip Russell

    Ricky Morgan v Roberto Spinks

    Kieran Edwards v Gateth Davies

    Andrew Haig v David Watts

    Christopher Nott v Perrie Houghton

    Pauline Lancaster v Darren Watson

    Alun Dalwood v Ryan Weller

    Anthony Roberts v Darren Hughes

    Steven Thomas v John Drury

    Paul Halliwell v Craig Andrews

    Saturday's Doncaster selections gave Delph Crescent 5/2 who was advised at 100/30, Moll Davis 4/5 who was the Classic Club pick of the day at Evens, Alpen Rose 8/1 and Sunday's Southwell selections gave 12/1 placed each way selection Grand Enterprise.

    Read more...

    0 comments

  • Weekday updates

    There were no site selections on Monday or Tuesday.

    Wednesday's Newton Abbot selections have I'm Notapartygirl 11/4, Black Anthem 6/5 and Pacify 2/7 and Thursday's Beverley selections gave Rosy Ryan 5/1 who was advised at 7/1 plus placed each way selection Sir Havelock at 14/1.

    Saturday's charity football bet has been sent to all Classic Club members along with a pick of the day for that day.

    Read more...

    0 comments

  • Weekend update

    Saturday's Haydock selections gave Barossa Red 6/1 plus placed each way selections Al Erayg 12/1 and Red Stripes 8/1 who was advised at 14/1.

    Below are the results in the Super 6 League Cup preliminary Round.

    One replay will take place next weekend

    John Edwards v Nigel Barnes*

    *If they draw at the end of the replay, the leader at half time will go through. If level at half time as well there will be a second replay.

    Final scores {Half time scores in brackets}

    Martyn Brown {4} 2 v 7 {6} John Waddington

    Pauline Lancaster {5} 4 v 2 {4} Ian Hazell

    Sue Francis {5} 2 v 7 {2} Andrew Haig

    John Moore {0} 2 v 11 {6} Steve Dillon

    Don McKenize {4} 2 v 4 {2} David Watts

    Mark Francis {2} 7 v 9 {6} DJ Hughes

    Darren Hughes {7} 9 v 4 {6} Keith Hillier

    John Edwards {6} 7 v 7 {2} Nigel Barnes

    Paul Fudge {4} 2 v 4 {2} Steven Thomas

    Read more...

    0 comments

August 2019 Diary

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player